Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1186,288
ShkoderAlbania 7,7934,843
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5104,667
SaltaArgentina 8,7345,427
San AntonioArgentina 10,4406,488
San LuisArgentina 9,6075,970
San RafaelArgentina 9,6986,026
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0136,222
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0785,641
SarmientoArgentina 10,8666,752
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6809,122
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6729,117
SalzburgAustria 6,9794,337
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1055,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3335,800
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2155,726
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8002,983
SaveBenin 9,6325,986
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0595,008
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5854,714
SalvadorBrazil 8,7265,422
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6415,991
SantaremBrazil 6,8334,246
SantosBrazil 9,3775,827
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1145,663
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3874,590
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1535,067
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6505,996
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4585,877
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2585,753
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3994,598
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1935,713
São PauloBrazil 9,3205,791
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0765,640
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9634,327
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3895,213
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5695,325
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0385,617
SobralBrazil 7,7404,810
SoureBrazil 6,9864,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2035,097
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0436,241
SurubimBrazil 8,4055,223
SadovoBulgaria 8,0665,012
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0344,992
SofiaBulgaria 7,9434,936
SiemreapCambodia 12,7907,948
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4921,549
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,348838
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0071,247
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7371,701
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1531,338
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9401,205
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,057657
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 679422
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7681,098
Scott, SkCanada 1,202747
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8181,130
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2091,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,591989
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1791,975
Simcoe, OnCanada 6843
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4191,503
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4031,493
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1041,307
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,121697
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,130702
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3851,482
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6324,121
SalCape Verde 7,0944,408
SantiagoChile 9,5295,922
SewellChile 9,5995,965
ShanghaiChina 10,3926,458
ShantouChina 11,3697,065
ShenyangChina 9,2365,739
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2762,657
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6272,875
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5262,812
SibenikCroatia 7,4634,638
SplitCroatia 7,5114,667
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4794,026
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1463,819
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9232,438
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0582,522
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9882,478
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9122,431
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9762,471
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0222,499
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8982,422
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9932,481
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9362,446
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0832,537
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9642,463
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8912,418
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8612,399
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0292,504
San GabrielEcuador 5,6653,520
SalloumEgypt 9,0325,613
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2615,755
SohagEgypt 9,8446,117
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7666,068
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0552,520
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7687,313
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9843,719
StrasbourgFrance 6,6364,124
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3623,954
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0873,783
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6855,397
SchleswigGermany 6,2893,908
StuttgartGermany 6,7024,165
SamosGreece 8,5645,322
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3255,173
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6185,355
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9481,832
SiguiriGuinea 8,5185,293
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9392,448
SzegedHungary 7,4684,640
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2094,480
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1842,600
SagarIndia 11,7397,295
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5626,563
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8077,958
SemnanIran 9,8956,149
ShahroudIran 9,8586,126
ShirazIran 10,4926,520
ShannonIreland 5,4333,376
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0104,356
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6354,745
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9264,926
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1124,419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3004,536
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8614,885
SigonellaItaly 7,9414,934
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2875,771
SagaJapan 9,8566,125
SaigoJapan 9,4415,867
SakaiJapan 9,5105,910
SakataJapan 8,8995,530
SapporoJapan 8,4415,245
SaseboJapan 9,8896,145
SendaiJapan 8,9145,539
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7996,089
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7636,067
ShinjoJapan 8,8935,526
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6085,971
ShirakawaJapan 9,0535,626
ShizuokaJapan 9,3425,805
SumotoJapan 9,5595,940
SuttsuJapan 8,5135,290
SuwaJapan 9,2525,749
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3995,841
SavannakhetLaos 12,4267,722
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7994,225
SiluteLithuania 6,7684,206
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9154,918
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7679,176
SalimaMalawi 13,7398,537
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1518,172
SibuMalaysia 13,7588,549
SanMali 8,6675,386
SegouMali 8,5685,324
SikassoMali 8,7735,452
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4879,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7872,353
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2805,767
SainshandMongolia 9,2385,740
SafiMorocco 6,8254,241
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9854,341
SittweMyanmar 12,1907,575
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8003,604
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9573,080
SaiqOman 11,3417,048
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8387,356
SurOman 11,4587,120
SialkotPakistan 10,7326,669
SibbiPakistan 10,9356,795
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2015,717
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4654,639
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4347,727
SandomierzPoland 7,1684,454
SniezkaPoland 6,8824,277
SuwalkiPoland 6,9344,309
SzczecinPoland 6,6184,113
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4894,032
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3833,345
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2062,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6929,751
Satu MareRomania 7,4704,642
SibiuRomania 7,7024,786
SulinaRomania 8,0224,985
SadrinskRussia 7,9944,968
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7214,176
SalekhardRussia 6,9184,299
SaratovRussia 8,0334,992
SejmcanRussia 6,2463,881
SelagoncyRussia 6,8864,279
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6144,732
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9644,949
SmolenskRussia 7,2474,503
SociRussia 8,5935,340
SortovalaRussia 6,5834,091
SuntarRussia 7,2614,512
SurgutRussia 7,5634,700
SverdlovskRussia 7,8584,883
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1514,444
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3892,727
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5886,579
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1158,771
SingaporeSingapore 14,0948,758
SliacSlovakia 7,2194,486
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5475,933
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3775,827
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4233,991
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4684,019
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3463,944
SevilleSpain 6,6594,138
SennarSudan 11,1766,945
ShambatSudan 10,9156,782
ShendiSudan 10,8686,754
StenseleSweden 5,8483,634
StockholmSweden 6,3093,920
StorlienSweden 5,7813,593
SundsvallSweden 6,0443,756
SantisSwitzerland 6,8284,243
SongeaTanzania 13,5348,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3717,687
SongkhlaThailand 13,5308,408
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7377,915
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3408,290
SurinThailand 12,6337,850
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2925,774
SokodeTogo 9,4585,877
SfaxTunisia 7,9184,920
SousseTunisia 7,8234,861
SamsunTurkey 8,6715,388
SiirtTurkey 9,2345,738
SivasTurkey 8,8485,498
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0256,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7563,577
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2583,268
SarataUkraine 7,9394,933
SarnyUkraine 7,3354,558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2575,131
SumyUkraine 7,7034,787
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0316,855
SaltoUruguay 9,6656,006
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6601,653
Safford, AzUsa 2,4141,500
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6221,008
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5981,615
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,270789
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,119695
Saint Peter, MnUsa 698434
Salem, InUsa 1,321821
Salem, OrUsa 2,3881,484
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8691,161
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2041,369
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3541,463
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8331,761
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7831,730
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2072,614
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8871,794
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 356221
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9021,803
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8591,777
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 685425
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1861,359
Scott City, KsUsa 1,528950
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,285799
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,321821
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2281,384
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2311,387
Sedan, KsUsa 1,484922
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1601,342
Selma, AlUsa 2,0551,277
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7791,105
Seymour, InUsa 1,321821
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,454904
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,277793
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9711,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 924574
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 814506
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,030640
Southport, NcUsa 2,1201,318
Sparta, IlUsa 1,342834
Spencer, WvUsa 1,505935
Spickard, MoUsa 1,106687
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8851,172
Spooner, WiUsa 478297
Springfield, IlUsa 1,155718
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,437893
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9323,065
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 533331
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,270789
Stambaugh, MiUsa 510317
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7161,066
State College, PaUsa 1,503934
State University, MsUsa 1,9181,192
State University, NmUsa 2,3691,472
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6741,040
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,579981
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,125699
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6861,669
Storm Lake, IaUsa 869540
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7701,100
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6901,050
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1311,324
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1251,320
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,239770
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,062660
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,431889
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8236,104
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0343,128
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2133,240
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8233,618
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0964,410
SocotraYemen 12,2837,633
SenangaZambia 13,1598,177
SerenjeZambia 13,3998,326
SeshekeZambia 13,3468,293
SolweziZambia 13,0458,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -