Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5586,561
TiranaAlbania 7,8724,892
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5825,333
TebessaAlgeria 7,7044,787
TimimounAlgeria 7,7054,788
TindoufAlgeria 7,2604,512
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7704,828
TrelewArgentina 10,6936,645
TucumanArgentina 8,9535,563
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7449,162
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7439,162
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4208,339
TibooburraAustralia 15,0029,322
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8548,609
TshaneBotswana 13,7078,517
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2365,118
TarauacaBrazil 6,7964,223
TauaBrazil 7,9534,942
TefeBrazil 6,4924,034
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0235,607
TeresinaBrazil 7,7274,802
TiriosBrazil 6,3093,921
TorresBrazil 9,7636,067
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1114,419
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8185,480
TriunfoBrazil 8,2615,134
TucuruiBrazil 7,2154,484
TuriacuBrazil 7,2594,511
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1591,342
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5111,560
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7691,721
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 760472
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6751,041
Thompson, MbCanada 747464
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 270168
Timmins, OnCanada 781485
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,191740
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,173729
Trenton, OnCanada 1,272791
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 436271
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3011,430
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0626,253
TaiyuanChina 9,9696,195
TaoyuanChina 11,0426,862
TengchongChina 11,5877,200
TønderDenmark 6,2273,869
TylstrupDenmark 6,1163,801
TystofteDenmark 6,3223,928
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9782,472
TahrirEgypt 9,4085,846
TantaEgypt 9,4115,848
TallinEstonia 6,5624,078
TartuEstonia 6,7284,181
TampereFinland 6,3623,953
TurkuFinland 6,3833,966
ToulonFrance 6,9584,324
ToulouseFrance 6,6514,133
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8485,498
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9346,173
TchibanGabon 11,1696,941
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9785,579
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4944,035
TamaleGhana 9,2785,765
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1105,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3445,185
TimehriGuyana 5,7703,585
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0332,506
TelaHonduras 3,8462,390
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4108,333
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4108,333
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6059,075
TabrizIran 9,3885,834
TeheranIran 9,8146,098
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4925,898
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8114,854
TarvisioItaly 7,1134,420
TermoliItaly 7,5594,697
TorinoItaly 6,9114,295
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8944,284
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7584,821
TrevicoItaly 7,6524,755
TrevisoItaly 7,1074,417
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1894,468
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9054,291
TabouIvory Coast 9,2415,743
TadotsuJapan 9,6135,974
TakadaJapan 9,1445,682
TakamatsuJapan 9,5975,964
TakayamaJapan 9,2795,766
TanegashimaJapan 10,0846,266
TatenoJapan 9,1605,692
TateyamaJapan 9,2745,763
TokushimaJapan 9,6005,965
TokyoJapan 9,2125,724
TomakomaiJapan 8,4735,265
TottoriJapan 9,4745,888
ToyamaJapan 9,2285,734
ToyookaJapan 9,4455,869
TsuJapan 9,4505,872
TsurugaJapan 9,3805,829
TsuyamaJapan 9,5255,919
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6795,393
TripoliLebanon 9,3015,780
TobrukLibya 8,9345,552
TripoliLibya 8,2395,120
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7504,195
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0769,368
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5299,650
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1779,431
ThyoloMalawi 13,9908,693
TawauMalaysia 13,3288,282
TessalitMali 8,4985,281
TimbuktuMali 8,5075,286
TombMali 8,5135,290
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7654,825
TacubayaMexico 3,4762,160
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1471,956
TarialanMongolia 8,8525,501
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9815,581
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0915,649
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3725,824
TangierMorocco 6,7864,217
TarfayaMorocco 6,9014,288
TazaMorocco 7,0274,367
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0827,508
TaungooMyanmar 12,2957,640
ThandweMyanmar 12,3647,683
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6997,891
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2698,867
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5498,419
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3238,279
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0298,718
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8728,620
TahouaNiger 9,2405,742
TillaberyNiger 9,0365,615
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6556,000
TromsoNorway 5,5793,467
TrondheimNorway 5,7073,547
ThumraitOman 11,7697,313
TacnaPeru 7,8724,892
TarapotoPeru 6,4724,021
TrujilloPeru 6,5894,095
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3097,649
TorunPoland 6,8314,245
TimisoaraRomania 7,5664,701
TambovRussia 7,7594,822
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5495,934
TaraRussia 8,0495,002
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1934,470
TermezRussia 10,0856,267
TernejRussia 8,4495,251
TobolskRussia 7,8414,873
TomskRussia 8,1565,068
Tot’MaRussia 7,1134,420
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1604,449
TuapseRussia 8,5155,291
TuraRussia 7,2534,507
TurukhanskRussia 7,1264,428
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7856,702
TortosaSpain 6,8084,231
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4548,361
TokerSudan 10,9376,797
TartousSyria 9,2635,756
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0336,856
TaboraTanzania 12,8537,987
TakThailand 12,4877,760
TrangThailand 13,5118,396
TabligboTogo 9,6886,020
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4217,719
TunisTunisia 7,7154,794
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4205,853
TireeUk 5,3253,309
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7013,543
TernopilUkraine 7,4474,628
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9756,199
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0321,262
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6952,296
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9641,221
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2771,415
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5881,608
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9591,217
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8401,143
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,170727
Temple, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2611,405
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0401,268
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,207750
Toledo, IaUsa 907563
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,134705
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9081,186
Topeka, KsUsa 1,263785
Towanda, PaUsa 1,508937
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7501,087
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8041,121
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5341,575
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,580982
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9131,189
Two Harbors, MnUsa 344214
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6836,017
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5353,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -