Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1095,660
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3775,827
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1655,695
YaoundeCameroon 10,6286,604
YokoCameroon 10,5376,548
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0671,284
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9351,203
Yorkton, SkCanada 755469
YanjiChina 8,9235,545
YichangChina 10,7426,675
YinchuanChina 10,0076,218
YiningChina 9,5355,925
YariguiesColombia 5,0793,156
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9892,479
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8792,410
YazdIran 10,3066,404
YakushimaJapan 10,1306,295
YamagataJapan 8,9405,555
YamaguchiJapan 9,7206,040
YokkaichiJapan 9,4275,858
YokohamaJapan 9,2415,742
YonagoJapan 9,5175,914
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0366,858
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8167,343
YeMyanmar 12,6847,882
YolaNigeria 10,2246,353
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8076,094
YurimaguasPeru 6,4103,983
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8614,885
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0164,981
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6616,003
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1391,329
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1541,960
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,518943
York, PaUsa 1,6181,005
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,312816
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6921,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -