Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8717,377
UaupesBrazil 6,0363,751
UbatubaBrazil 9,3885,834
UberabaBrazil 8,8875,523
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,486924
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5745,949
UpernavikGreenland 3,0581,900
UummannaqGreenland 3,0551,898
UdineItaly 7,1304,431
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7324,804
UenoJapan 9,4635,880
UnzendakeJapan 9,9116,159
UrakawaJapan 8,4615,258
UshibukaJapan 9,9756,198
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1245,670
UwajimaJapan 9,7686,070
UkmergeLithuania 6,9144,297
UtenaLithuania 6,9274,304
UlaangomMongolia 8,8985,530
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9675,572
UlgiiMongolia 9,0005,593
UliastaiMongolia 9,1015,655
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9875,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9675,572
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4115,848
UfaRussia 7,9784,958
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8193,616
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5305,301
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3313,934
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3375,181
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8054,229
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3493,945
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0454,378
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7293,560
Umm BeninSudan 11,2416,985
UmeňSweden 6,0503,760
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5647,807
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3727,688
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,3917,700
UrfaTurkey 9,1765,702
UsakTurkey 8,5975,342
Uman’Ukraine 7,7144,794
UzgorodUkraine 7,3694,579
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,482921
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,226762
Urbana, IlUsa 1,166724
Urbana, OhUsa 1,282797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -