Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1766,323
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1466,305
MilianaAlgeria 7,2674,516
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2957,640
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6769,741
Malarg EArgentina 9,7706,071
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4076,467
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3526,433
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6646,005
MendozaArgentina 9,5055,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5015,904
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5555,937
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8368,598
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3819,558
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
MeekatharraAustralia 16,33810,153
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3859,560
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3849,560
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3479,537
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6799,743
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4778,996
MuharraqBahrain 10,7546,683
MinskBelarus 7,1474,441
MogilevBelarus 7,2424,501
MaunBotswana 13,4918,384
MacapaBrazil 6,7784,212
MacauBrazil 8,0975,031
MaceioBrazil 8,5765,329
MachadoBrazil 9,1725,700
ManausBrazil 6,6594,138
MarabaBrazil 7,4054,601
MaringaBrazil 9,0735,638
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8224,239
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6905,400
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4375,243
MonteiroBrazil 8,3285,175
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7905,462
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9884,964
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4035,221
MamfeCameroon 10,3096,406
MarouaCameroon 10,2386,362
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0501,274
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,249776
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,339832
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9811,853
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5491,584
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,340833
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2821,418
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0571,278
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7161,067
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,467912
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,447899
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 970603
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 805500
Morden, MbCanada 457284
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,104686
MoundouChad 10,5266,541
MatecanaColombia 5,2603,269
MoroniComoros 14,1128,770
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0824,401
MarstalDenmark 6,3123,923
Melville HallDominica 4,7262,937
MichesDominican Republic 4,0102,492
MocaDominican Republic 3,9062,427
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8752,408
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8072,366
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9962,483
MilagroEcuador 5,9263,682
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1625,693
MinyaEgypt 9,6505,996
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4436,489
MassawaEritrea 11,3007,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9923,102
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3233,929
MarseilleFrance 6,8914,282
MontpellierFrance 6,8074,230
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2683,895
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1815,705
MakokouGabon 11,0056,838
MayumbaGabon 11,1926,955
MitzicGabon 10,8936,769
MkamboGabon 11,0406,860
MoandaGabon 11,2136,968
MouilaGabon 11,0856,888
MagdeburgGermany 6,5694,082
MunichGermany 6,8734,271
MünsterGermany 6,3803,965
MethoniGreece 8,3685,200
MilosGreece 8,5255,298
MitiliniGreece 8,4245,235
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4185,231
MacentaGuinea 8,7395,431
MamouGuinea 8,4005,220
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3344,557
MiskolcHungary 7,3424,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8938,012
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1276,914
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1957,578
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6107,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2978,263
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0368,101
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9608,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3518,296
MashhadIran 10,0116,221
Malin HeadIreland 5,3653,334
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2434,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7954,844
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9094,915
MilanItaly 6,9654,328
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9204,300
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3154,545
ManIvory Coast 8,9785,579
MaebashiJapan 9,1755,701
MaizuruJapan 9,4325,861
MakurazakiJapan 10,0576,250
MatsueJapan 9,5265,919
MatsumotoJapan 9,2395,741
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6976,026
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5616,563
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5185,915
MishimaJapan 9,3045,782
MitoJapan 9,1135,663
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3745,825
MiyakoJapan 8,7355,428
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9156,782
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9786,201
MiyazakiJapan 9,9446,179
MombetsuJapan 8,2325,116
MoriokaJapan 8,7665,447
MuroranJapan 8,5275,299
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6976,026
MutsuJapan 8,6135,353
Ma’AnJordan 9,7106,034
MafraqJordan 9,5215,917
MombasaKenya 13,1808,190
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3608,302
MaseruLesotho 14,5169,020
MonroviaLiberia 8,8735,514
MisratahLibya 8,3835,209
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6679,114
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7359,157
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2899,501
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9509,290
MakhangaMalawi 14,0178,710
MangochiMalawi 13,8438,602
MwmosaMalawi 14,0088,705
MzimbaMalawi 13,5118,396
MzuzuMalawi 13,4998,388
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0358,722
MersingMalaysia 13,9808,687
MiriMalaysia 13,4718,371
MaleMaldives 13,8168,586
MenakaMali 8,9485,561
MoptiMali 8,6195,356
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8786,138
MazatlanMexico 3,2462,017
MeridaMexico 3,2492,019
Mexico CityMexico 3,4762,160
MonterreyMexico 2,8131,748
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4802,163
MaantyMongolia 9,0245,608
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2105,723
MatadMongolia 8,8795,518
MurenMongolia 8,8645,508
MarrakechMorocco 6,9584,324
MeknesMorocco 6,9524,320
MideltMorocco 7,0984,411
MaputoMozambique 14,6159,082
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2448,851
MandalayMyanmar 11,9597,432
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0897,512
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9858,069
MindatMyanmar 12,0447,484
MonywaMyanmar 11,9557,429
MyeikMyanmar 12,9858,069
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5727,191
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3613,953
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4208,339
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7518,545
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8918,632
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2502,641
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2802,660
MagariaNiger 9,6545,999
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8436,116
MaradiNiger 9,4895,896
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0376,237
MakurdiNigeria 10,0836,266
MinnaNigeria 9,7826,078
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8496,120
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6503,511
MajisOman 11,1616,936
MasirahOman 11,6367,231
Muscat  Oman 11,3087,027
MultanPakistan 10,9346,795
MurreePakistan 10,5596,562
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7067,896
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5925,339
MoyobambaPeru 6,4073,982
MactanPhilippines 12,4477,735
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1367,542
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1643,830
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2496,990
MagadanRussia 6,5804,089
MahackalaRussia 8,9375,554
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1203,803
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1193,803
MarkovoRussia 5,4413,381
MinusinskRussia 8,4645,260
MogocaRussia 8,0935,029
MoscowRussia 7,3464,565
MurmanskRussia 6,0323,748
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4446,490
MatamSenegal 7,8774,895
MogadishuSomalia 12,9348,037
MadridSpain 6,5824,090
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5794,088
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1104,418
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8064,230
MelillaSpain 7,0144,358
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9594,324
MalakalSudan 11,4357,106
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5489,040
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7564,199
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,2367,603
Mae SariangThailand 12,3607,681
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5157,777
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4277,722
MalatyaTurkey 9,0215,606
MersinTurkey 9,0225,607
MuglaTurkey 8,6815,394
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7573,578
ManstonUk 6,0923,786
MeloUruguay 9,8936,148
MercedesUruguay 9,8506,121
MontevideoUruguay 10,0796,263
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0521,275
Madison, FlUsa 2,2511,399
Madison, InUsa 1,350839
Madison, NeUsa 984612
Madison, WisconsinUsa 801498
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,300808
Manitowoc, WiUsa 743462
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,433890
Marengo, IlUsa 930578
Marion, InUsa 1,112691
Marion, NcUsa 1,7601,094
Marquette, MichiganUsa 512318
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9641,221
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6501,025
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9642,463
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,405873
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1501,336
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,363847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6791,044
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,383860
Medford, WiUsa 566352
Mellette, SdUsa 779484
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6821,046
Mena, ArUsa 1,6901,050
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9941,239
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0851,296
Mexico, MoUsa 1,236768
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8841,792
Midland, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Milan, MnUsa 647402
Milbank, SdUsa 650404
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,110690
Milford, DeUsa 1,8151,128
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0391,267
Millen, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Millport, OhUsa 1,319820
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8171,129
Milwaukee, WiUsa 853530
Minden, NeUsa 1,153717
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 590367
Minonk, IlUsa 1,048651
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6661,035
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1821,356
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 970603
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,016631
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Montevideo, MnUsa 647402
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0321,263
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8551,153
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7331,077
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0691,286
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7601,094
Moro, OrUsa 2,2411,393
Morris, MnUsa 550342
Morrison, IlUsa 936581
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,042648
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,020634
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 857533
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6801,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,367849
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6481,024
Muskegon, MiUsa 884550
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6221,008
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9533,078
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7712,965
MaracayVenezuela 4,9613,083
MaturinVenezuela 5,2073,236
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8793,032
MeridaVenezuela 4,9983,106
MagoyeZambia 13,4558,361
MansaZambia 13,1218,153
MbalaZambia 13,0918,135
MfuweZambia 13,5188,400
MisamfuZambia 13,1968,200
MonguZambia 13,0808,128
MpikaZambia 13,3668,306
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5948,448
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4628,365
MumbwaZambia 13,3478,294
MwinilungaZambia 12,8737,999
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0228,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -