Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3626,439
BustAfghanistan 10,6386,610
BatnaAlgeria 7,5664,701
BecharAlgeria 7,3564,571
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4114,605
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4704,642
BiskraAlgeria 7,6074,727
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2205,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8417,979
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9848,068
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9868,070
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0268,095
ByrdAntarctica 14,5769,058
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2996,400
BarilocheArgentina 10,3486,430
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9756,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7679,176
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0558,734
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
BrestBelarus 7,1364,435
BrusselsBelgium 6,2933,911
Belize CityBelize 3,6372,260
BeninBenin 9,7706,071
BohiconBenin 9,6786,014
BermudaBermuda 2,9821,853
BageBrazil 9,7936,085
BambuiBrazil 9,0055,596
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2365,740
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1435,060
BarcelosBrazil 6,3153,924
BarraBrazil 8,2825,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6294,741
BarreirasBrazil 8,2875,150
BelémBrazil 7,0624,388
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1005,655
BelterraBrazil 6,8424,252
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0394,996
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6676,007
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4795,269
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4945,278
BrevesBrazil 6,9764,335
BurgasBulgaria 8,1575,069
BurundiBurundi 12,4657,746
BatouriCameroon 10,7706,692
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,526948
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1151,314
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,596992
Banff, AbCanada 1,6651,034
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,016632
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5151,563
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,487924
Bissett, MbCanada 287178
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9131,189
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,186737
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6561,650
Brandon, MbCanada 576358
Broadview, SkCanada 759472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4791,541
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5251,569
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4262,129
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3421,456
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2691,410
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0586,872
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8166,721
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8546,745
BeijingChina 9,6305,984
BarranquillaColombia 4,6362,881
Benito SalasColombia 5,4713,400
BogotáColombia 5,3173,304
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0574,385
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6217,221
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6237,223
BaniDominican Republic 4,0272,502
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0022,487
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0082,491
BahariyaEgypt 9,5285,921
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5765,951
BiarritzFrance 6,4874,031
BordeauxFrance 6,4384,001
BrestFrance 5,9653,706
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4235,856
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4215,855
BitamGabon 10,7776,697
BanjulGambia 7,8214,860
BerlinGermany 6,6274,118
BrockenGermany 6,5454,067
BokeGuinea 8,1585,069
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0254,987
BudapestHungary 7,3084,541
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3224,550
BangaloreIndia 12,9268,032
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5627,806
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1887,573
BikanerIndia 11,2076,964
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9408,662
BabolsarIran 9,7526,060
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8646,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5665,944
Bandar LengehIran 10,8846,763
BirjandIran 10,3596,437
BushehrIran 10,4846,515
BaghdadIraq 9,7926,085
BasraIraq 10,2046,341
BelmulletIreland 5,2833,283
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4693,399
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7284,802
BergamoItaly 6,9714,332
BolognaItaly 7,1494,442
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9974,348
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8114,854
BrindisiItaly 7,8334,867
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2595,754
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1235,669
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1545,688
BeirutLebanon 9,3465,808
BenghaziLibya 8,7085,411
BirzaiLithuania 6,8364,248
BitolaMacedonia 7,9804,959
BlantyreMalawi 13,9328,658
BvumbweMalawi 13,9598,674
BintuluMalaysia 13,6258,466
BamakoMali 8,5005,282
Bko-SMali 8,5135,290
BougounMali 8,6395,368
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2114,481
BaitagMongolia 9,3105,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9055,534
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8705,512
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9825,582
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1035,657
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2445,744
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8895,523
BulganMongolia 8,9185,541
BhamawMyanmar 11,6957,268
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2198,836
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4898,382
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3032,674
BilmaNiger 9,4305,860
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3345,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2613,269
BergenNorway 5,6873,534
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6883,535
BjornoyaNorway 5,2573,267
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5963,478
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6393,504
BadinPakistan 11,4907,140
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9926,831
BalakotPakistan 10,5086,530
BarkhanPakistan 10,9366,796
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7162,931
BascoPhilippines 11,4917,141
BialystokPoland 7,0304,368
BejaPortugal 6,4854,030
BragancaPortugal 6,2843,905
BistritaRomania 7,6034,724
BucharestRomania 7,9094,915
BajkitRussia 7,5644,700
BarabinskRussia 8,2525,128
BarnaulRussia 8,4935,278
BerezovoRussia 7,1764,459
BiserRussia 7,6464,751
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2425,122
BogdarinRussia 8,1495,064
BogucanyRussia 7,9204,922
BomnakRussia 7,7584,821
BorRussia 7,5944,719
BorzjaRussia 8,5175,293
BratskRussia 8,1175,044
BelgradeSerbia 7,6104,729
BoSierra Leone 8,6275,361
BontheSierra Leone 8,6105,351
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1604,449
BerberaSomalia 12,0957,516
BusanSouth Korea 9,7216,041
BadajozSpain 6,4894,033
BarcelonaSpain 6,8684,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4404,002
BabanusaSudan 11,0376,858
BaselSwitzerland 6,7094,169
BernSwitzerland 6,7534,196
BangkokThailand 12,8127,962
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7907,948
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4497,736
BizerteTunisia 7,6554,757
BalikesirTurkey 8,4395,244
BursaTurkey 8,4435,247
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9366,174
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4003,355
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4683,398
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4663,397
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8493,634
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9553,701
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0483,758
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7271,695
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7051,060
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9482,453
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9482,453
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7991,118
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1881,359
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,270790
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6171,005
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8391,143
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 903561
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7301,697
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3382,695
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6471,024
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7342,321
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4672,154
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 864537
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,325823
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,503934
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8881,173
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5341,575
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 751467
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7011,057
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2131,375
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2021,368
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7881,111
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3311,449
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9761,228
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7401,081
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6981,055
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8131,127
Bowler, WiUsa 609379
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,533953
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,238769
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7581,093
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6991,056
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,310814
Brodhead, WiUsa 856532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,192741
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0211,256
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7321,698
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,239770
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5711,598
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,540957
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,245774
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,283797
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1311,324
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6991,056
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,040646
Burlington, VtUsa 1,542958
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1741,351
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9846,204
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1023,170
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9133,053
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8618,613
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8728,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -