Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7434,190
LuandaAngola 11,8397,357
LuenaAngola 12,5607,805
La PlataArgentina 10,0346,235
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4385,243
La RiojaArgentina 9,1805,705
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7806,077
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3207,034
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8745,514
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4639,609
LavertonAustralia 15,4039,571
LearmonthAustralia 16,17610,052
LongreachAustralia 14,3728,931
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3718,930
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9468,666
Low HeadAustralia 15,4629,608
LinzAustria 7,0054,353
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4033,357
LerwickUk 5,4033,357
La PazBolivia 7,7664,826
LavrasBrazil 9,1745,701
LencoisBrazil 8,5225,296
LinharesBrazil 9,2495,747
LondrinaBrazil 9,1035,657
LomBulgaria 7,8344,868
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,059658
La Tuque, QcCanada 571355
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3471,459
Langara, BcCanada 2,8021,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 366227
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,491927
London, OnCanada 1,136706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2751,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 963599
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7344,185
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1315,674
LanzhouChina 10,3036,403
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1396,922
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4353,377
LimonCosta Rica 4,5392,821
LarnacaCyprus 9,1575,690
LimassolCyprus 9,1475,684
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0778,126
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4267,722
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1103,797
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0712,530
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0392,510
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8372,384
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6963,539
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1443,818
LuxorEgypt 9,9816,202
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0352,507
Laucala BayFiji 11,5217,159
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5554,073
Le MansFrance 6,2673,895
LilleFrance 6,2423,879
LyonFrance 6,7004,164
LambarnGabon 10,9316,792
LastourvilleGabon 11,1156,907
LibrevilleGabon 10,7736,694
LeipzigGermany 6,6654,142
LindenbergGermany 6,6874,155
LamiaGreece 8,2245,111
LarissaGreece 8,1595,070
LemnosGreece 8,2735,141
LimnosGreece 8,2785,144
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6442,886
LabeGuinea 8,3055,161
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5584,075
La CeibaHonduras 3,8502,392
La MesaHonduras 3,8712,406
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5886,579
LudhianaIndia 10,9316,792
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9684,951
LatinaItaly 7,4814,649
LatronicoItaly 7,7754,832
LecceItaly 7,8794,896
LodwarKenya 12,2757,628
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1107,525
LiepajaLatvia 6,6594,138
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7814,214
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4804,027
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9034,911
LabuanMalaysia 13,3238,279
LuqaMalta 8,0485,001
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8333,003
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2902,045
LashioMyanmar 11,8377,355
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5198,401
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5848,442
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5848,442
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5848,442
LagosNigeria 9,8176,101
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7403,567
LillehammerNorway 5,8663,645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8336,732
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7175,417
LimaPeru 7,0584,386
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1707,563
LisbonPortugal 6,3503,946
LeninbadRussia 9,8126,097
LevsiRussia 7,6454,751
LungiSierra Leone 8,4695,263
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1984,473
LanzaroteSpain 6,7804,213
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5124,047
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8844,278
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9044,290
LatakiaSyria 9,1965,714
LampangThailand 12,3287,661
LoeiThailand 12,3837,695
Lop BuriThailand 12,6937,888
LomeTogo 9,7066,031
LeemingUk 5,7413,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4033,357
London, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
London-GatwickUk 6,0183,740
LynehamUk 5,8983,665
L’VovUkraine 7,3454,564
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7994,846
LozovajaUkraine 7,9494,940
LubnyUkraine 7,7174,795
LuckUkraine 7,3384,560
LuganskUkraine 8,0935,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 697433
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,016631
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2151,376
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2261,383
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3581,465
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,496930
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7211,069
Lamar, MoUsa 1,358844
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Lancaster, WiUsa 813505
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,518943
Langdon, NdUsa 457284
Laramie, WyUsa 1,446899
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5921,611
Larned, KsUsa 1,460907
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6091,000
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4321,511
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7031,058
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,260783
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7751,103
Le Mars, IaUsa 851529
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,350839
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,247775
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 379236
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,474916
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7601,094
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7271,073
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6441,022
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8961,178
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7851,109
Lexington, MoUsa 1,247775
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6911,051
Libby, MtUsa 1,7201,069
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,097682
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6501,025
Lisbon, NdUsa 644400
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7111,063
Llano, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,329826
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8021,741
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7881,732
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8071,745
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0841,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9271,197
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,414879
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9181,192
Loup City, NeUsa 1,125699
Lowville, NyUsa 1,426886
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0031,244
Luling, TxUsa 2,3231,444
Lusk, WyUsa 1,260783
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7451,084
LivingstoneZambia 13,4828,378
LundaziZambia 13,5188,400
LusakaZambia 13,4658,368
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4568,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -