Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4516,494
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1308,159
ParanaArgentina 9,6195,977
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5125,911
PehuajoArgentina 10,0056,217
PergaminoArgentina 9,8376,113
PigeArgentina 10,1746,322
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5045,906
PosadasArgentina 9,3165,789
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0965,653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4735,887
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0966,274
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95510,536
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7589,792
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2953,290
ParakouBenin 9,5305,922
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4965,280
ParacatuBrazil 8,6885,399
ParanaBrazil 8,1805,083
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4335,862
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7325,426
ParintinsBrazil 6,7574,199
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5984,721
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5445,931
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8415,494
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1145,042
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4025,221
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8575,504
PeixeBrazil 8,0955,030
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2695,139
PicosBrazil 7,9924,966
PiraiBrazil 9,3655,819
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4505,251
PompeuBrazil 8,9765,578
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8295,487
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8894,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3955,838
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0864,403
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7716,072
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9614,947
PosseBrazil 8,4065,224
PlevenBulgaria 7,9384,932
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0555,005
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9678,058
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8201,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0401,268
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9791,230
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,177731
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,212753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 190118
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 455283
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,008627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1301,324
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6331,636
Princeton, BcCanada 754469
ParronChile 9,6135,974
Puerto AysenChile 10,7826,700
Puerto MonttChile 10,3446,428
Punta ArenasChile 11,6367,230
PingbianChina 10,6256,603
PeralesColombia 5,3173,304
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3903,349
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5122,804
PragueCzech Republic 6,8604,263
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9942,482
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9452,452
PoloDominican Republic 4,0072,490
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8672,403
PichilingueEcuador 5,8173,615
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7923,599
PuyoEcuador 5,8933,662
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4285,859
ParisFrance 6,3253,931
PerpignanFrance 6,8074,230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,73211,640
Port-GentilGabon 10,8246,726
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6773,528
PotsdamGermany 6,6224,115
PatrasGreece 8,2455,123
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1051,930
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2061,992
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6452,886
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9342,444
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9492,454
PecsHungary 7,3954,595
PambanIndia 13,3548,298
PuneIndia 12,2547,615
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4248,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0918,756
PadovaItaly 7,1104,418
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0054,353
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7894,840
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7714,829
PantelleriaItaly 7,8194,859
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0744,396
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4364,621
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3324,556
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4784,647
PiacenzaItaly 7,0324,370
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1674,454
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2114,481
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5364,683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7174,795
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4464,627
PrizziItaly 7,8284,865
PakseLaos 12,5587,804
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7438,540
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7319,775
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7709,800
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7976,709
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7564,819
PatheinMyanmar 12,5497,798
PutaoMyanmar 11,3547,056
PyiMyanmar 12,3207,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6757,876
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4748,373
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0782,534
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2256,354
PohangNorth Korea 9,6145,974
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4395,866
PadidanPakistan 11,2336,980
PanjgurPakistan 11,1236,912
ParachinarPakistan 10,5106,531
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2887,015
PeshawarPakistan 10,5226,538
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9858,069
PilarParaguay 9,1805,705
PiscoPeru 7,2634,514
PiuraPeru 6,2463,882
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3164,546
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7267,908
PoznanPoland 6,8004,226
PrzemyslPoland 7,2924,532
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3313,934
PortalegrePortugal 6,4223,991
Porto Portugal 6,2123,860
PavelecRussia 7,5944,719
PecoraRussia 6,9274,305
PermRussia 7,6504,754
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7834,215
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6894,157
PjatigorskRussia 8,6725,389
PoronajskRussia 7,7924,842
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2935,154
Providenja BayRussia 4,7592,958
PskovRussia 6,8364,248
PodorSenegal 7,6724,768
PopradSlovakia 7,2374,497
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7249,150
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2918,881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0434,376
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5008,389
Port SudanSudan 10,7996,711
ParamariboSuriname 5,9923,723
PiteňSweden 5,9793,715
PalmyraSyria 9,4065,845
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4015,842
PhetchabunThailand 12,5057,771
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4797,755
PhraeThailand 12,3357,665
PhuketThailand 13,4898,382
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4628,365
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7637,931
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0328,099
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2083,236
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8543,638
PoltavaUkraine 7,8154,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8566,125
PradoUruguay 10,0806,264
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1366,298
Palestine, IlUsa 1,274792
Pana, IlUsa 1,213754
Paoli, InUsa 1,321821
Paris, IlUsa 1,166724
Park Rapids, MnUsa 427265
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2141,376
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,469913
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7671,098
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,537955
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,170727
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0561,278
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2181,379
Peoria, IlUsa 1,065662
Perry, OkUsa 1,6231,008
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7281,074
Philo, OhUsa 1,365848
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4791,540
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 902561
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7671,098
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 379236
Pipestone, MnUsa 758471
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,402871
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7161,066
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8631,158
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,571977
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7671,098
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 379236
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,038645
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7801,106
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2621,405
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2491,398
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6551,028
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2621,405
Portage, WiUsa 715444
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7831,108
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3271,446
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 788490
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7941,115
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8231,133
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8441,146
Princeton, InUsa 1,382859
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8281,136
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6511,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4493,386
PetaukeZambia 13,5598,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -