Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3326,420
NeuquenArgentina 10,1736,322
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9916,208
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1358,162
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1128,769
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7969,194
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5849,684
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0511,896
NatitingouBenin 9,3615,817
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3995,840
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4636,502
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4176,473
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1101,311
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2921,424
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1301,324
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,483921
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6151,625
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,168726
North Bay, OnCanada 1,012629
N’DjamenaChad 10,1436,303
NanchangChina 10,8426,737
NanjingChina 10,3966,460
NanningChina 11,6867,262
NicosiaCyprus 9,1155,664
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3873,969
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9372,446
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9622,462
NegeleEthiopia 12,2967,641
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5577,182
NandiFiji 11,5577,182
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2843,905
NancyFrance 6,5494,070
NantesFrance 6,2183,864
NiceFrance 6,9904,343
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5484,069
NurembergGermany 6,7464,192
NurnbergGermany 6,7444,191
NaxosGreece 8,5395,306
NanortalikGreenland 3,0921,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0831,916
NordGreenland 4,2772,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8111,747
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8935,526
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0467,486
New DelhiIndia 11,1986,959
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6134,731
NaganoJapan 9,1895,710
NagasakiJapan 9,9276,169
NagoJapan 10,6236,601
NagoyaJapan 9,3885,834
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6756,633
NaraJapan 9,4835,893
NazeJapan 10,3806,450
NemuroJapan 8,2275,112
NiigataJapan 9,0305,611
NikkoJapan 9,1235,669
NobeokaJapan 9,8706,133
NairobiKenya 12,7547,925
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0855,024
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7676,069
NidaLithuania 6,7544,197
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5689,053
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2439,472
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5318,408
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6458,479
NaraMali 8,3405,182
NioroMali 8,1875,088
NemaMauritania 8,2205,108
NouakchottMauritania 7,4804,648
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7047,894
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3308,283
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7008,513
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2992,671
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8306,109
NiameyNiger 9,1475,684
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6193,492
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6843,532
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8543,016
NawabshahPakistan 11,3037,024
NokkundiPakistan 10,8896,766
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4115,226
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1437,546
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5994,101
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3495,188
NikolaevRussia 7,9454,937
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5214,674
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2723,898
NizneangarskRussia 8,0725,016
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2955,155
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2714,519
NovgorodRussia 6,8814,276
NovosibirskRussia 8,3135,166
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6288,469
No. 6Sudan 10,4376,486
NyalaSudan 10,7896,705
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3297,662
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6057,833
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3928,322
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2557,615
NarathiwatThailand 13,5908,445
NigdeTurkey 8,9145,539
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5185,915
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9994,970
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,141709
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,141709
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,603996
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0641,282
Neosho, MoUsa 1,468912
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8391,143
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7271,073
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,370851
New Hampton, IaUsa 785488
New London, WiUsa 680422
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2431,394
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2431,394
New Ulm, MnUsa 698434
New YorkUsa 1,7161,066
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7561,091
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Newark, NjUsa 1,7281,074
Newberry, MiUsa 634394
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9661,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,514941
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9861,234
Newport, TnUsa 1,7251,072
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4002,734
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9321,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 999621
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5511,585
North Loup, NeUsa 1,055655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,209751
Norton, KsUsa 1,291802
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,220758
NdolaZambia 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -