Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4196,474
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6786,636
KhostAfghanistan 10,5636,564
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1836,328
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8227,968
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,263
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1404,437
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1285,672
KandiBenin 9,4005,842
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0111,250
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 684425
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 682424
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9511,213
Kenora, OnCanada 180112
Kingston, OnCanada 1,326824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3102,057
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3431,456
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7561,091
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,416880
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9936,209
KashiChina 9,9846,204
KunmingChina 11,5387,170
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6127,216
KhargaEgypt 9,8846,142
KosseirEgypt 10,0186,225
KajaaniFinland 6,2673,894
KuopioFinland 6,3823,966
KuusamoFinland 6,1753,837
KarlsruheGermany 6,6434,128
KasselGermany 6,5244,054
KonstanzGermany 6,7874,217
KumasiGhana 9,4565,876
KalamataGreece 8,3645,198
KerkiraGreece 8,0284,989
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4885,274
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9441,829
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1352,570
KankanGuinea 8,5975,343
KindiaGuinea 8,3715,202
KissidougouGuinea 8,6235,359
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4394,001
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5627,185
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5637,185
KeszthelyHungary 7,2824,525
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4362,756
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9377,418
KotaIndia 11,5597,183
KozhikodeIndia 13,0878,132
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5119,018
KermanIran 10,5666,566
KermanshahIran 9,7966,088
Khoram AbadIran 9,9336,172
KilkennyIreland 5,5313,437
KingstonJamaica 3,8242,376
KagoshimaJapan 10,0186,225
KanazawaJapan 9,2645,757
KaruizawaJapan 9,2035,719
KatsuuraJapan 9,2385,740
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2755,764
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2115,102
KobeJapan 9,5105,909
KochiJapan 9,6926,023
KofuJapan 9,2695,760
KumagayaJapan 9,1855,708
KumamotoJapan 9,8856,143
KumejimaJapan 10,6986,648
KureJapan 9,6686,008
KushiroJapan 8,3145,166
KutchanJapan 8,4805,270
KyotoJapan 9,4565,876
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0085,598
KitaleKenya 12,4327,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3476,430
KufraLibya 9,5885,958
KaunasLithuania 6,9084,293
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7224,177
KybartaiLithuania 6,8854,278
KarongaMalawi 13,3578,300
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6098,457
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2278,219
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9578,673
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6838,503
KuantanMalaysia 13,8498,606
KuchingMalaysia 13,8998,637
KayesMali 8,1065,037
KeniebaMali 8,2525,128
KidalMali 8,6725,389
KitaMali 8,3605,195
KoutiaMali 8,7025,407
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9926,209
KisinevMoldova 7,8184,858
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7615,444
KhatgalMongolia 8,7765,454
KhovdMongolia 9,0985,654
KhujirtMongolia 9,1365,677
KhutagMongolia 8,8645,508
KenitraMorocco 6,8494,256
KalewaMyanmar 11,8407,357
KathaMyanmar 11,7157,280
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2578,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2657,621
KengtungMyanmar 11,9937,453
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5187,158
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6358,473
KathmanduNepal 11,3587,058
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7197,904
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5588,425
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4188,338
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2408,227
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4148,336
KanoNigeria 9,7106,034
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4595,878
KarasjokNorway 5,7873,596
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5693,461
KristiansandNorway 5,9563,701
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6183,491
KhasabOman 10,9656,814
KarachiPakistan 11,4287,102
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4217,097
KhanpurPakistan 11,0906,891
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0926,893
KororPalau 12,2227,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2104,480
KlodzkoPoland 6,9494,318
KoszalinPoland 6,6264,118
KrakowPoland 7,1314,431
KalakanRussia 8,0154,981
KaliningradRussia 6,7814,214
KamenskoeRussia 5,7503,573
KandalaksaRussia 6,1653,831
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3043,917
KazanRussia 7,7074,789
KemRussia 6,4233,991
KerchRussia 8,2845,148
KhabarovskRussia 8,1655,074
KirenskRussia 7,8814,897
KirovRussia 7,4264,615
KljuciRussia 6,4263,993
KolpasevRussia 7,9494,939
KorfRussia 5,9053,669
KostromaRussia 7,2694,517
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5473,447
KotlasRussia 7,0964,409
KrasnodarRussia 8,4295,238
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3575,193
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8204,859
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2075,100
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3583,330
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9894,964
KurganRussia 8,0885,026
KurskRussia 7,6754,769
KyraRussia 8,7005,406
KigaliRwanda 12,3967,703
KoldaSenegal 7,9834,961
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5055,285
KosiceSlovakia 7,3164,546
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2868,877
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1545,689
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5698,432
KadugliSudan 11,1846,950
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6056,590
KassalaSudan 11,1506,929
KhartoumSudan 10,9226,787
KostiSudan 11,1576,933
KalmarSweden 6,4464,005
KaresuandoSweden 5,7773,590
KarlstadSweden 6,1043,793
KristianstadSweden 6,3933,973
KamishliSyria 9,2895,772
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7967,952
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9838,068
Khon KaenThailand 12,4737,751
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8707,998
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6507,861
KairouanTunisia 7,8034,849
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0515,624
KarsTurkey 9,0205,605
KastamonuTurkey 8,5525,315
KayseriTurkey 8,8785,517
KonyaTurkey 8,8155,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3605,816
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1876,331
KinlossUk 5,4313,375
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8424,873
KievUkraine 7,5804,710
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0985,032
KirovogradUkraine 7,8204,859
KlepininoUkraine 8,1695,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8974,907
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2574,510
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9064,913
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 996619
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6311,014
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,225761
Keene, NhUsa 1,7081,061
Kenton, OhUsa 1,184736
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7071,061
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9741,848
Kimball, NeUsa 1,381858
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1242,563
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6451,022
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0231,257
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4431,518
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7131,065
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9162,434
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2162,620
KabompoZambia 13,0148,087
KabweZambia 13,3838,316
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3818,315
KafirondaZambia 13,2008,203
KaomaZambia 13,1588,176
KasamaZambia 13,1988,201
KasempaZambia 13,1248,155
KawambwaZambia 13,0238,093
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6658,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -