Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7245,421
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4604,636
DavisAntarctica 17,89011,117
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4999,010
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3068,890
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7119,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7419,160
DhakaBangladesh 11,8137,341
D’UccleBelgium 6,2933,911
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9535,563
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9654,950
DouradosBrazil 8,8345,490
DoualaCameroon 10,4896,518
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4221,505
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 585364
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9801,230
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4631,530
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,407875
Dryden, OnCanada 6943
DuianChina 10,3566,435
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6714,767
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8897,388
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8342,383
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9672,465
DabaaEgypt 9,2545,751
DakhlaEgypt 9,7956,087
DijonFrance 6,5934,097
DresdenGermany 6,7544,197
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2122,617
DebrecenHungary 7,4364,621
DalatangiIceland 4,5922,854
DaltonganjIndia 11,7597,307
DarbhangaIndia 11,5307,165
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3627,060
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3597,059
DumkaIndia 11,7447,298
DwarkaIndia 11,7407,296
DezfulIran 10,0576,249
DublinIreland 5,5393,442
DecimomannuItaly 7,4344,620
DobbiacoItaly 7,0234,364
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2415,743
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5065,907
DagorettiKenya 12,7557,926
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9344,309
DedzaMalawi 13,7678,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4775,889
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6535,377
DaweiMyanmar 12,8067,958
De BiltNetherlands 6,2443,880
De KooyNetherlands 6,1653,831
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1603,828
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4358,349
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9218,651
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2078,828
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8703,647
DalbandinPakistan 10,9256,789
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7486,679
DirPakistan 10,3956,459
DroshPakistan 10,3536,434
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0057,460
DohaQatar 10,8946,770
DorohoiRomania 7,6174,733
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2563,887
DudinkaRussia 6,7254,179
DzardzanRussia 6,4744,023
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7356,671
DakarSenegal 7,6494,753
DaruSierra Leone 8,6905,400
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8119,204
DamazinSudan 11,3877,076
DongolaSudan 10,4706,506
DamascusSyria 9,4345,862
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4335,862
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4135,849
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9716,196
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4198,339
DjerbaTunisia 8,0184,983
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1655,695
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4383,379
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5923,475
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9244,924
DonetskUkraine 8,0845,024
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0346,856
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8491,149
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6911,051
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9631,220
Danville, IlUsa 1,166724
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9971,241
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9291,198
David City, NeUsa 1,065662
Dayton, OhUsa 1,292803
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9661,222
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1821,356
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5081,559
Decatur, IlUsa 1,148713
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4281,509
Delaware, OhUsa 1,322822
Delphine, InUsa 1,083673
Denton, MdUsa 1,7581,092
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,534953
Des Moines, IowaUsa 964599
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0671,285
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 468291
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,096681
Dickson, TnUsa 1,603996
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6761,041
Dixon, IlUsa 914568
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,516942
Dover, DeUsa 1,7581,092
Dover, TnUsa 1,601995
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0771,290
Dubuque, IaUsa 863536
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 366227
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,367849
Durham, NhUsa 1,7751,103
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0334,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -