Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2986,399
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8894,902
HuamboAngola 12,3517,675
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5189,643
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5339,653
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1658,802
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0363,129
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0391,888
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2031,369
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1951,364
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,194742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1821,356
Harrow, OnCanada 1,134705
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9021,182
Hope, BcCanada 2,1141,314
HaikouChina 11,9207,407
HailarChina 8,5635,321
HamiChina 9,6686,008
HetanChina 10,2806,388
HavanaCuba 3,1281,944
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0252,501
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0642,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9242,438
HelwanEgypt 9,5155,913
HurguadaEgypt 9,8936,148
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0393,131
HelsinkiFinland 6,4994,039
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5004,039
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9745,577
HamburgGermany 6,3773,963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3773,962
HannoverGermany 6,4484,007
HelgolandGermany 6,2323,873
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8744,272
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6885,399
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8241,755
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4384,001
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5094,045
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5532,829
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4437,732
HaifaIsrael 9,4195,853
HaboroJapan 8,3025,159
HachijojimaJapan 9,4575,877
HachinoheJapan 8,6715,389
HagiJapan 9,6976,026
HakodateJapan 8,5835,334
HamadaJapan 9,6225,979
HamamatsuJapan 9,3955,838
HikoneJapan 9,4095,847
HimejiJapan 9,5205,916
HiradoJapan 9,8766,137
HirooJapan 8,4255,235
HiroshimaJapan 9,6556,000
HitaJapan 9,8266,106
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9436,179
HunLibya 8,7115,413
HomboriMali 8,7215,419
HomalinMyanmar 11,6507,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5217,781
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,581
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9548,671
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3298,904
HororataNew Zealand 13,9378,660
HyderabadPakistan 11,3987,083
HuanucoPeru 6,8424,252
HelPoland 6,7154,173
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1615,071
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5414,686
HatangaRussia 6,3923,972
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7664,204
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0986,897
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2384,497
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0997,519
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5445,931
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1175,665
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7268,530
HalaibSudan 10,5176,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1206,910
HudeibaSudan 10,8146,720
HaparandaSweden 6,0283,746
HarnosandSweden 6,0553,763
HamaSyria 9,2815,767
HassakahSyria 9,3235,794
Hua HinThailand 12,9498,046
HakkariTurkey 9,3425,805
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8443,631
HersonUkraine 8,0084,977
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5144,669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3371,453
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6471,024
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,367849
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6091,000
Hart, MiUsa 813505
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,7331,077
Hartington, NeUsa 929577
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1011,306
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,158720
Hays, KsUsa 1,357843
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7471,707
Hebron, NeUsa 1,222759
Helena, MtUsa 1,531951
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,322821
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9271,197
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8621,157
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8021,120
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7081,061
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0731,288
Highmore, SdUsa 779484
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7331,077
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,257781
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,047651
Holly, CoUsa 1,567974
Homer, AkUsa 3,8142,370
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,122698
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,515942
Horton, KsUsa 1,197744
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,158720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6451,022
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 839522
Houma, LaUsa 2,2841,419
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2591,404
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,501933
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7701,100
Huron, SdUsa 796494
HanoiVietnam 11,9127,403
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0038,080
HarareZimbabwe 13,8618,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -