Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5225,917
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3725,824
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6485,995
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5127,154
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7415,432
RosarioArgentina 9,7286,045
RichmondAustralia 14,6839,124
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9298,656
RecifeBrazil 8,4735,265
RemansoBrazil 8,2025,097
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0794,399
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4295,859
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4365,863
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5655,322
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,545960
Red Lake, OnCanada 170106
Regina (cda), SkCanada 903561
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 907564
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7391,702
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8501,150
Roberval, QcCanada 1,430889
RuoqiangChina 10,1026,278
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6612,896
RandersDenmark 6,1733,836
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9172,434
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9002,423
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7665,447
RumipambaEcuador 5,8263,620
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7166,037
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8506,121
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6125,973
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2423,879
RostockGermany 6,4374,000
RhodesGreece 8,7415,432
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4522,766
ReykhólarIceland 4,2012,610
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2452,638
RamsarIran 9,6666,007
RashtIran 9,5875,957
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6063,484
RadicofaniItaly 7,3074,541
Resia PassItaly 6,9304,307
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2624,513
RivoltoItaly 7,1284,429
Rolle PassItaly 7,0344,371
RomeItaly 7,4254,614
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4234,612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1624,451
RumoiJapan 8,3445,185
RigaLatvia 6,7434,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8364,248
RodriguesMauritius 15,9919,937
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7055,410
RabatMorocco 6,8574,261
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5367,790
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0628,117
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6708,495
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2658,243
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2338,845
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3048,267
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1218,154
RivasNicaragua 4,3392,696
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1616,935
RebolyRussia 6,4053,980
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2405,121
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7526,681
RagaSudan 11,1656,938
RashadSudan 11,1836,950
RenkSudan 11,2977,020
RumbekSudan 11,5697,189
RanongThailand 13,2558,237
Roi EtThailand 12,5017,768
RizeTurkey 8,8715,512
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8576,125
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8824,898
RomnyUkraine 7,6634,762
RovnoUkraine 7,3764,583
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0166,846
RochaUruguay 10,1086,281
Racine, WiUsa 880547
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9041,183
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,086675
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,087676
Reading, PaUsa 1,6511,026
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6021,617
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,407875
Redding, CaUsa 2,5831,605
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7161,688
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4761,539
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,083673
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8191,131
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8191,131
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7121,064
Rochester, MnUsa 691429
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,333829
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 851529
Rockford, IlUsa 906563
Rockville, InUsa 1,188738
Rockwell City, IaUsa 934580
Rome, GaUsa 1,8781,167
Roseau, MnUsa 321199
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4851,544
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1371,328
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7581,092
Rushville, IlUsa 1,127700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -