Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux Lookout, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux Lookout, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux Lookout, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4466,491
ChlefAlgeria 7,2174,484
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5414,686
CeresArgentina 9,3735,825
ChamicalArgentina 9,2995,779
ChepesArgentina 9,3945,838
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9206,786
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6495,996
CórdobaArgentina 9,4575,877
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4675,883
CorrientesArgentina 9,2235,732
CairnsAustralia 13,7268,530
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9169,269
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45210,223
CedunaAustralia 15,7909,812
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4068,952
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8839,248
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6508,482
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2778,872
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9019,881
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9497,425
CharnocksBarbados 5,0613,145
CotonouBenin 9,7706,071
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3335,800
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4925,898
CabroboBrazil 8,2545,129
CaceresBrazil 8,0845,023
CaetiteBrazil 8,5985,343
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3375,181
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6605,381
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1205,667
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2935,775
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0495,002
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9535,563
CaparaoBrazil 9,2625,755
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7045,409
CaratingaBrazil 9,1785,703
CaravelasBrazil 9,1335,675
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5405,307
CarolinaBrazil 7,6874,777
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2955,776
CataguasesBrazil 9,3045,781
CatalaoBrazil 8,7305,425
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9765,578
CaxiasBrazil 7,6764,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6866,019
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2215,108
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2935,775
ChapecoBrazil 9,4215,854
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7384,809
CipoBrazil 8,5435,309
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6834,774
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0385,616
CordeiroBrazil 9,3835,831
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4275,237
CorumbaBrazil 8,4045,222
CoximBrazil 8,4555,254
CrateusBrazil 7,8604,884
CuiabaBrazil 8,0975,031
CuritibaBrazil 9,3905,835
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,559969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2281,384
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8431,145
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8041,743
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5611,592
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4001,491
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8431,145
Chapais, QcCanada 1,218757
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8691,162
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1631,344
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1601,342
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3651,470
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9661,222
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,471914
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 969602
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9351,202
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 968602
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6461,644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5681,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,335829
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 780485
Comox, BcCanada 2,3441,457
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0121,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6441,022
Coronation, AbCanada 1,378856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7051,060
ChicoChile 10,9276,790
ChillanChile 9,8366,112
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8386,113
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8795,518
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7966,709
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6776,013
ChangchunChina 8,9605,568
ChangduChina 10,9356,795
ChangshaChina 10,9666,814
ChengduChina 10,8936,769
ChongqingChina 10,9776,821
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0233,121
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2814,525
CamagueyCuba 3,4202,126
CasablancaCuba 3,1101,932
ChebCzech Republic 6,7684,206
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3453,943
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9082,428
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9472,453
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9522,456
CanarEcuador 5,9863,720
CairoEgypt 9,4955,901
CaenFrance 6,1423,817
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4323,997
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2403,878
CocobeachGabon 10,7386,673
CologneGermany 6,4203,989
ChiosGreece 8,4645,260
CorfuGreece 8,0284,989
ConakryGuinea 8,3595,194
CatacamasHonduras 3,9532,456
CholutecaHonduras 4,1152,557
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9548,050
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6277,225
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6277,225
ChahbaharIran 11,2046,962
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3703,337
ClonesIreland 5,4403,381
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3723,338
CorkIreland 5,5063,422
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5093,423
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4484,628
CameriItaly 6,9254,303
CampobassoItaly 7,5764,708
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4314,617
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4864,652
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3724,581
Cape MeleItaly 7,0204,362
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7404,810
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9444,936
CerviaItaly 7,2284,491
CiampinoItaly 7,4414,624
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1434,439
Cisa PassItaly 7,0784,398
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3814,587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0334,370
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0144,980
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9274,926
ChibaJapan 9,2045,720
ChichibuJapan 9,2145,726
ChichijimaJapan 9,9146,161
ChoshiJapan 9,1565,690
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3325,799
ChilekaMalawi 13,9328,658
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6958,510
ChitipaMalawi 13,2948,261
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6711,660
ComitanMexico 3,7662,340
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1726,942
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8065,472
ChoirMongolia 9,1045,658
CasablancaMorocco 6,8334,246
ChindeMozambique 14,2838,875
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8547,988
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1628,800
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8938,634
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7198,525
CondegaNicaragua 4,1172,558
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4098,333
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9766,200
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4865,895
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6475,995
ChhorPakistan 11,4137,092
ChitralPakistan 10,3236,415
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1805,704
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8565,503
CajamarcaPeru 6,4974,037
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4073,981
ChiclayoPeru 6,4343,998
ChimbotePeru 6,7154,173
CuzcoPeru 7,3414,562
CzestochowaPoland 7,0374,373
CoimbraPortugal 6,2923,910
CalafatRomania 7,8034,849
CeahlauRomania 7,6804,772
ClujRomania 7,5914,717
ConstantaRomania 8,0565,006
CraiovaRomania 7,8214,860
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7573,578
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7714,208
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6783,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8403,008
Cape UelenRussia 4,5462,825
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1345,055
CaraRussia 7,7974,845
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4044,601
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3613,331
ChitaRussia 8,4125,227
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4025,221
CokurdahRussia 5,7733,588
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6524,755
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2288,841
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1225,668
CaceresSpain 6,4784,025
CadizSpain 6,6994,163
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6694,144
CordobaSpain 6,6954,160
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6258,467
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5587,804
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9088,021
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2817,632
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1377,542
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8467,983
ChumphonThailand 13,1898,196
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3175,169
CorumTurkey 8,6815,395
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8116,097
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0336,235
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8263,621
CernovcyUkraine 7,5604,698
ChernigovUkraine 7,5124,668
CarrascoUruguay 10,0836,266
ColoniaUruguay 9,9856,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3382,696
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,475916
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7581,092
Camden, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Canton, NyUsa 1,386861
Cantonnw, SdUsa 882548
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1151,314
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7891,112
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,215755
Casper, WyUsa 1,369850
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2981,428
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,587986
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8821,169
Charles City, IaUsa 796495
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1571,341
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1491,335
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,540957
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8791,168
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7061,060
Chaska, MnUsa 606377
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7631,095
Chazy, NyUsa 1,523946
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6171,005
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9731,226
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,470913
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,411877
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 980609
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 955594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5951,612
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,271790
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,352840
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,356843
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,351839
Circleville, OhUsa 1,364847
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,042647
Clark, SdUsa 730453
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7941,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,510938
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7671,098
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,239770
Clinton, IaUsa 914568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6012,859
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,047651
College Park, MdUsa 1,7081,062
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6121,002
Columbia, MoUsa 1,257781
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0011,244
Columbus, GaUsa 1,296805
Columbus, InUsa 1,321821
Columbus, KsUsa 1,479919
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,327825
Conception, MoUsa 1,151715
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,259782
Conway, ArUsa 1,6811,045
Conway, ScUsa 2,0781,291
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,510938
Corning, ArUsa 1,571977
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,579981
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5291,572
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Cortland, NyUsa 1,461908
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4231,506
Covington, LaUsa 2,1321,325
Covington, TnUsa 1,577980
Crete, NeUsa 1,088676
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,262784
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3085,784
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3085,784
CaracasVenezuela 4,9673,087
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3523,326
CoroVenezuela 4,7592,957
ChipataZambia 13,5878,443
ChomaZambia 13,4888,381
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1558,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -